College Committees

Sl. No

Committee

Member Convener

Members

1.

Anti-Ragging

Dr. Raju D S (Maths)

Mrs. Usha M S (CSE)

Dr. Nandini M S (ISE)

Mrs. Salila Hegde (ECE)

Dr. Archana N V (EEE)

Dr. Suresh A V (Mech)

Dr. Nalini K B (Physics)

Mrs. Sujatha H R (Chemistry)

Mrs. Ushamani U (Librarian)

Dr. Sandeep Kumar K J (EEE)

Mr. Vedamohan (MECH)

Student Representative

Police Representative

2.

NBA

Dr. Archana N V (EEE)

Mr. Pawan Bharadwaj (ECE)

Dr. Hemanth R (Mech)

Mrs. Shruthi B S (ISE)

Mrs. Prema N (CSE)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar K J (EEE)

3.

Timetable

Mr. Madhusudhan H S (CSE)

Ms. Shruthi K S (ECE)

Mrs. Shruthi B S (ISE)

Mr. Mahesh M (EEE)

Mr. Sudarshan N (Mech)

Mrs. Rashmi M B (Civil)

4.

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

Mr. Sudeep J (ISE)

Mr. Ajay A V (CSE)

Mrs. Ashwini D S (ECE)

Mr. Girish S C (ISE)

Mr. Lokesh M (EEE)

Mr. Ravishankar M D (Mech)

5.

Research & Development Cell

Dr. Manjula A V (ECE)

Dr. Raju D S (Maths)

Dr. Hemanth R (Mech)

Dr. Vinuth M (Chemistry)

Mrs. Rajeshwari D (ISE)

Dr. Sandeep Kumar K J (EEE)

6.

Continues Internal Evaluation (CIE) Cell

Dr. B M Madhusudan (Mech)

Mrs. Roopa S N (CSE)

Mrs. Manasa K B (ISE)

Mr. Srinivas S (ECE)

Ms. Rajeshwari B Umadi (EEE)

Mr. Sudarshan N (Mech)

Mrs. Rashmi M B (Civil)

7.

College Internal Complaints Committee (CICC)

Dr. Nalini K B (Physics)

Mr. Madhusudhan H S (CSE)

Mrs. Pushpalatha H S (ECE)

Mr. Arun Kumar L S (EEE)

Mrs. Neelamma P B (OS)

Ms. Anuradha Nandakumar

(Member from NGO)

Student Representative

Mr. Vinesh A (Advocate)

8.

Student Welfare Cell

Mr. Vedamohan V (Mech)

Mrs. Roopa S N (CSE)

Ms. Rekha S (EEE)

9.

Hostel Warden (NIEIT)

Mr. Madhusudhan H S (CSE)

Mrs. Prema N (CSE)

 

10.

NSS Co-ordinator & Red Cross

Mr. Sandip M S (Mech)

 

11.

Counselling Cell

Mr. Vedamohan V (Mech)

Mrs. Manasa K B (ISE)

Mr. Deepak P (CSE)

Mr. Prasad S N (ECE)

Divya S (EEE)

12.

Data Co-ordination

Dr. Nalini K B (Phy)

Dr. Sumithra (Maths)

Dr. Vinuth R (Chemistry)

Mrs. Mangala P (ECE)

Mrs. Sunitha S (CSE)

Mrs. Neelamma P B (OS)

Mr. Naveen Kumar (Mech)

13.

IIPC

Dr. Hemanth R (Mech)

Mrs. Rajeshwari D (ISE)

Mr. Deepak P (CSE)

Mr. Harish S V (ECE)

Mrs. Divya S (EEE)

Mr. Nithin M (Mech)

14.

Digital Marketing

Mrs. Vedavathi N (CSE)

Mrs. Sunitha S(CSE)

Mr. Gayathri V (CSE)

Mrs. Shipula M S (TPO)

Mr. Nitesh K A (ECE)

Mr. Vishwanath G (EEE)

Mr. Sudeep J (ISE)

Mr. Nithin M (Mech)

Mr. Gowtham M (CSE)

Mr. Sudina H C (PED)

15.

Web Team

Mrs. Vedavathi N (CSE)

Mrs. Gayathri V (CSE)

Mrs. Sunitha S (CSE)

16.

Moodle LMS

Mrs. Vedavathi N (CSE) (System Admin)

Mr. Bushith M K (EEE)

Mr. Madhusudhan H S (CSE)

Dr. Nalini K B (Physics)

Mr. Nithin M (Mech)

Mr. Sudeep J (ISE)

Mr. Srinidhi (ISE)

Mr. Nitesh K A (ECE)

Mrs. Gayathri V (CSE)

17.

Innovation Cell

Mr. Bushith M K (EEE)

Mr. Gowtham M (CSE)

Mr. Raghavendra K (CSE)

Mr. Prasad S N (ECE)

Mr. Mahesh M (EEE)

Mr. Srinidhi (ISE)

Dr. Madhusudan B M(Mech)

18.

VTU Coordinator

Mrs. Sunitha S

 

19.

RTI Cell

Mrs. Neelamma P B(OS)

Mr. Prabhuswamy (Est.)

20.

Student’s Grievances Redressal Committee

Mr. Prasanna Kumar (ISE)

Mrs. Neelamma P B (OS)

Mrs. Divya S (EEE)

Mr. Srinidhi (ISE)

Mr. Shrinatha R Katti (Mech)

Mrs. Gayathri V (CSE)

21.

Universal Human Value Cell

Dr. Raju D S (Maths)

Mrs. Sujatha H R(Chemistry)

Dr. Nalini K B (Physics)

22.

Student Induction Program Cell (SIP)

Dr. Raju D S (Maths)

Mrs. Sujatha H R (Chemistry)

Dr. Nalini K B (Physics)

23

SC/ST Cell

Mrs. Shruthi B S (ISE)

Mr. Prasanna Kumar G (ISE)

Dr. Archana N V (EEE)

Mrs. Mangala P (ECE)

24

Disabled & Elderly Persons Committee

Mrs. Sujatha H R (Chemistry)

Mr. Prasad S N (ECE)

Mr. Mahesh M (EEE)

Mr. Nithin S (Student, Dept. of Mech)

Ms. Ramyasri H N (Student, Dept. of ECE)